CALENDAR

2020

OCTOBER

·october 24 and 25 | 20h | PREMIERE Besta | THE Colectivo |  Nave de Cambaleo | SURGE MADRID FESTIVAL | Aranjuez

2019

JANUARY

·14 - 18 january | Workshop in Descalzinha Danza | Madrid

FEBRUARY

·18 - 22 february | Workshop en Circuit-Est Centre Chorégraphique | Canadá

APRIL

·April | Dance contemporary classes in Conservatorio Superior de Danza María de Ávila | Madrid

·29 april | Rojo in Cervandantes | Alcalá de Henares

 

MAY

·May | Dance contemporary classes in Conservatorio Superior de Danza María de Ávila | Madrid

JUNE

·8 june | Rojo in III Muestra de Danza Contemporánea CiudaDistrito - Pz Juan Goytisolo 19:30h | Madrid

·11 june | Burned society PREMIERE Escuela 180 Grados | Madrid

·June | Dance contemporary classes in Conservatorio Superior de Danza María de Ávila | Madrid

 

JULY

·1 - 5 july | Cunningham classes Escuela 180 Grados | Madrid

·15 - 19 july | Clases in Escuela 180 Grados | Madrid

·29 july - 2 august | Workshop in Dansa Menorca | Menorca

·31 july  | And that's why i'm here today in Dansa Menorca | Menorca

AUGUST

·29 july - 2 august | Workshop in Dansa Menorca | Menorca

·5 - 17 august | Workshop in NY Vigor Dance Company | New York

SEPTEMBER

16 - 20 september | Workshop in HJF | Amsterdam

21 september | Rojo in Dantza Hiriam | San Sebastián

OCTOBER

21 - 26 october | Workshop in Descalzinha Danza | Madrid

2018

NOVEMBER

·12 - 23 november | Workshop in National School SODRE División Contemporánea | Uruguay

·12 - 23 november | Assemblage "Amorrua" National School SODRE | Uruguay

·26 and 27 november | "And that's why i'm here today" in Montevideo Sitiada Festival | Uruguay

OCTOBER

·31 october - 9 november | Workshop in DAR - Sankt Petersburg | Russia

·22 - 26 october | La Fábrica in Descalzinha. Assemblage and classes | Madrid

SEPTEMBER

·24 - 29 september | "I leave the lights on" and workshop in ANDANZAS Festival - Lima | Perú

·7 september | Masterclass Physical Endless in La Espiral Contemporánea - Santander | Spain

·6 september | "Rojo" en Festival La Espiral Contemporánea - Santander | Spain

 

AUGUST

·6 - 28 august | Choreographt assistence for Maura Morales to the piece "Phobos" | Germany

 

JULY

·28 july | PREMIERE "Rojo" in One Small Step Festival - Corfu | Greece

·7 july | "And that's why i'm here today" in Festival Corpo(a)terra - Allariz -  Ourense | Spain

·4 - 7 july | Workshop in Enxebre - Festival Corpo(a)terra - Ourense | Spain

 

JUNE

·22 june | "Touché" in Danza no Claustro - Ourense | Spain

 

MAY

·17-20 may | "I leave the lights on"  in Teatro Círculo | Valencia - Spain

 

APRIL

·23 april - 6 may | "I leave the lights on" and "and that's why i'm here today"  in MID Brasilia Festival | Brazil

·3 april - 6 may | "I leave the lights on" and "and that's why i'm here today"  in Viva Dança Festival in Salvador de Bahía | Brazil

·3 april - 6 may | "I leave the lights on" and "and that's why i'm here today"  in Encontro de Dança Festival in Natal | Brazil

·2 - 6 april | Workshop and assemblage "Superhéroes" in the Conservatory of Alicante | Spain

·7 and 8 april | "And that's why i'm here today" in Abril en Danza Festival, in Elche and Alicante | Spain

 

MARCH

·7 - 10 march | "And that's why i'm here today" and workshop in Pies para qué os quiero Festival - Zaragoza | Spain

JANUARY

·8 - 12 january | Workshop in Dantzerti Conservatory of Bilbao | Spain

·23 - 27 january | Workshop in Staatstheater in Kassel - Johannes Wieland Company | Germany

2017

NOVEMBER

·6 - 10 november | Workshop in Nunart - Barcelona | Spain

·10 november | "I leave the lights on" in Nunart - Barcelona | Spain

·23 november | "And that's why i'm here today" and workshop in Sólodos En Danza Ourense | Spain

 

OCTOBER

·6 november - 4 november | Workshop and creation of "Por las bestias" for DAR in Sankt Petersburg | Russia

 

SEPTEMBER

·18 - 30 september | Workshop in Mannheim | Germany

 

JULY

·14 july | "I leave the lights on" Deltebre Festival - Calatonia | Spain

·3 - 7 july | Workshop in Marameo - Berlín | Germany

·3 - 7 july | Workshop in Toula Limnaios Company - Berlín | Germany

·3 - 7 july | Workshop in B12 - Berlín | Germany

JUNE

·22 june | "Puro, rudo y crudo" with Néstor Lizarde Cía Clic - Trayectos Festival - Zaragoza | Spain

·23 - 25 june | Workshop in Praga | Viena

·18 june | "And that's why i'm here today" in Gatadans Festival and Secretsundance | Madrid

 

MAY

·14 may | "Touché" in Tapas y Danza Festival - Villanueva de Gállego | Aragón

2016

DECEMBER

·8 december | "Último aliento" of Dantzaz in Teatro Victoria Eugenia - Donostia | Basque Country

·7 december | "Último aliento" of Dantzaz in Biarritz | Basque Country

 

NOVEMBER

·28 november - 6 december | Assemblage of "Último aliento" for Dantzaz | Basque Country

·7 - 18 november | Workshop and assemblage of "Sakatu" in  SODRE National School División Danza Contemporánea | Uruguay

 

SEPTEMBER

·19 september - 16 october | Choreography assistence and teacher of the piece "Phraida" of Maura Morales | Germany

·2 september | "I leave the lights on" in Costa Contemporánea Festival in Rodalquilar - Andalucía |  Spain

 

JUNE

·11 and 12 june | "And that's why i'm here today" in Kaldearte Festival in Vitoria-Gasteiz | España

 

MAY

·30 may - 1 june | Workshop in B12 Festival - Berlín | Germany

·23 - 24 may | PREMIERE "I leave the lights on" - Surge Festival in Cuarta Pared | Madrid

·3 - 8 may | PREMIERE "Herde" of the María de Ávila Conservatory in the RESAD | Madrid

APRIL

·21 - 24 april | PREMIERE "El7" to the National Company | Costa Rica

© 2019 por Manu Lago para Victoria P. Miranda